National Board of ESN The Netherlands 2018- 2019

The National Board of 2017-2018 consits of the following members:

  • President & Vice-NR - Lupe Flores Zuñiga - ESN Leuven 

  • Secretary & Vice- President - Franziska Lackow - ESN Utrecht 

  • Treasurer - Open vacancy 

  • National Representative -  Laurie Paul - ISN Maastricht 

  • Partnership Manager - Mark van Kranenburg 

  • External Relation Manager - Anne Pepping - ESN Inholland Haarlem 

  • Communication Manager - Ana Schröder - ISN Leiden 

National Board of ESN The Netherlands 2017-2018

The National Board of 2017-2018 consits of the following members:

National Board of ESN The Netherlands 2016-2017

The board of ESN the Netherlands started its mandate on the 1st of June 2016 and will end its mandate on the 31st of May. New board members are voted upon by the local ESN sections that are the members of ESN the Netherlands. The board typically consists of previous local board members of ESN sections in the Netherlands. The National Board of 2016-2017 constituted as follows:

National Board of ESN The Netherlands 2015-16

In 2015-2016 the National Board consisted of the following members:

  • President: Anneleen Overbeek - ESN Utrecht 

  • Secretary & Vice-President: Joshua de Groot - ISN Amsterdam 

  • Treasurer: Kaspar Huizing - ISN Maastricht 

  • National Representative: Anne de Heijde - ISN Amsterdam 

  • Education Officer & PR: Erna van Burik - ESN Utrecht 

  • Partnerships Manager: Rik Swart - ISN Amsterdam

National Board of ESN The Netherlands 2014-2015

In 2014-2015 the National Board consited of the following members:

  • President & Vice NR: Esther Breunese - ESN Utrecht

  • Secretary: Claudia Wagenaar - ESN Utrecht

  • Treasurer & IT Coordinator: Idriss Maghiouzi - ISN Amsterdam

  • National Representative & Vice-President: Dorien Dolman - IxESN Wageningen

  • Education Officer: Ilse Klaassen - IxESN Tilburg

  • Section Coordinator: Rik Swart - ISN Amsterdam

National Board ESN The Netherlands 2013-2014

The National Board of 2013-2014 consitsed of the following members:

  • President: Ms. Maxime Schoonman

  • Secretary & SE Coordinator: Ms. Dorien Dolman

  • Treasurer: Mr. Robin Brunekreef

  • National Representative & Vice President: Mr. Danny Janssen

  • Education Officer & IT & Vice NR: Ms. Sara Panis

  • Section Coordinator: Mr. Danny Mets